Tourist Visa Philippines

Generally, temporary visitors coming to the Philippines for business, pleasure, or for reasons of health are not required to obtain a visa prior to entry into the Philippines provided that 1) they are nationals of countries with which the Philippines has agreements on waiver of visas; 2) their stay does not exceed 30 days; 3) they are holders of passports that are valid for at least 6 months; and 4) they have return tickets for their return journey to the country of origin or country of destination.

Nationals of countries with which the Philippines has agreements on waiver of visas may enter the Philippines and stay for a longer period of 59 days provided they obtain a valid 9 (a) visa issued by the Philippine consulate from their port of departure.

Tourist Visa Extension Philippines

Tourist stay may be extended by written application and payment of the required fee prior to the expiration of a valid stay.

We take care of your visa processing needs so you don’t have to

Processing visa in the Philippines can be time-consuming, especially if you are not knowledgeable on what type of visa is appropriate for your planned legal entry into the country. Fortunately, we have a team ready to help you.